Tajikistan
+05
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Yovon, Tajikistan is 12:30 am00:30 in Zarumilla, Peru

Yovon to Zarumilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Yovon which corresponds to 8am-10am in Zarumilla

10:30 am10:30 (Yovon, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Zarumilla, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Yovon, Tajikistan / 12:30 am00:30 Zarumilla, Peru

Yovon, Tajikistan Zarumilla, Peru
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Yovon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yovon Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Jovon, Yavan, Yovan, Yovon, Ёвон
Population
17,471
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 18' N Latitude / 69° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992

Zarumilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zarumilla Facts

Country
Peru
Population
16,907
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 30' S Latitude / 80° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51