Tajikistan
+05
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Yovon, Tajikistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Pryluky, Ukraine

Yovon to Pryluky call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Yovon which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Pryluky

4:00 pm16:00 (Yovon, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pryluky, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Yovon, Tajikistan / 2:00 pm14:00 Pryluky, Ukraine

Yovon, Tajikistan Pryluky, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Yovon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yovon Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Jovon, Yavan, Yovan, Yovon, Ёвон
Population
17,471
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 18' N Latitude / 69° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992

Pryluky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pryluky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Priluki, Pryluki, Pryluky, Pryłuki, Прилуки
Population
62,823
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 32° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380