Tanzania
EAT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Arusha, Tanzania is 5:30 am05:30 in BABOR - VILLE, Algeria

Arusha to BABOR - VILLE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Arusha which corresponds to 8am-4pm in BABOR - VILLE

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (BABOR - VILLE, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Arusha, Tanzania / 5:30 am05:30 BABOR - VILLE, Algeria

Arusha, Tanzania BABOR - VILLE, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

BABOR - VILLE Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

BABOR - VILLE Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Babur, Baladiyyat Babur, Baladiyyat Bābūr, Bābūr, babwr, bldyt babwr, بابور, بلدية بابور
Population
33,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 29' N Latitude / 5° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213