Tanzania
EAT
Croatia
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Arusha, Tanzania is 11:00 am11:00 in Osijek, Croatia

Arusha to Osijek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Arusha which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Osijek

12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osijek, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Arusha, Tanzania / 11:00 am11:00 Osijek, Croatia

Arusha, Tanzania Osijek, Croatia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Osijek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osijek Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Colonia Aelia Mursa, Esseg, Essegg, Essek, Eszek, Eszék, Mursa, Mursia, OSI, Osek, Osiek, Osigiek, Osijek, Osijeka, Osijekas, Osik, oshieku, xo siyekh, Οσιγιέκ, Осиек, Осијек, โอซีเยค, オシエク
Population
88,140
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 33' N Latitude / 18° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385