EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Arusha, Tanzania is 2:00 pm14:00 in Vallauris, France

Arusha to Vallauris call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Arusha which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Vallauris

3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vallauris, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Arusha, Tanzania / 2:00 pm14:00 Vallauris, France

Arusha, Tanzania Vallauris, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Vallauris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallauris Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Valauria, Vallauris, Valloris, Valori, Valàuria, balloli, falwrys, vu~arorisu, wa luo li, wlwry, Валлорис, Валлоріс, Валори, فالوريس, ولوری, ヴァロリス, 瓦洛里, 발로리
Population
27,286
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 34' N Latitude / 7° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33