Tanzania
EAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Arusha, Tanzania is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kasama, Japan

Arusha to Kasama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Arusha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kasama

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kasama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Arusha, Tanzania / 11:00 pm23:00 Kasama, Japan

Arusha, Tanzania Kasama, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Kasama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kasama, Kasama-chhi, Kasama-chhī, gasama si, kasama, kasama aybaraky, li jian, li jian shi, Касама, كاساما, کاساما، ایباراکی, 笠間, 笠間市, 가사마 시
Population
29,477
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 140° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81