EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Arusha, Tanzania is 5:15 pm17:15 in NPT

Arusha to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Arusha which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in NPT

2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:15 pm17:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Arusha, Tanzania / 5:15 pm17:15 NPT

Arusha, Tanzania NPT
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255