EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Arusha, Tanzania is 10:00 pm22:00 in Jiwani, Pakistan

Arusha to Jiwani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Arusha which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jiwani

8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jiwani, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Arusha, Tanzania / 10:00 pm22:00 Jiwani, Pakistan

Arusha, Tanzania Jiwani, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Jiwani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiwani Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
JIW, Jinwri, Jiunri, Jiwani, Jiyuni, Jīnwri
Population
16,322
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 61° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92