Tanzania
EAT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind PST ()
11:00 am11:00 in Arusha, Tanzania is 4:00 pm16:00 in Don Carlos, Philippines

Arusha to Don Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Arusha which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Don Carlos

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Don Carlos, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Arusha, Tanzania / 4:00 pm16:00 Don Carlos, Philippines

Arusha, Tanzania Don Carlos, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Don Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Don Carlos Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Don Carlos, Don Carlos de Maramag
Population
20,468
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63