EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Arusha, Tanzania is 3:00 pm15:00 in Matui, Tanzania

Arusha to Matui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Arusha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Matui

3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Matui, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Arusha, Tanzania / 3:00 pm15:00 Matui, Tanzania

Arusha, Tanzania Matui, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Matui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Matui Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Matui
Population
20,241
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 47' S Latitude / 38° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255