EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
YEKT
Yekaterinburg Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of Yekaterinburg Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Arusha, Tanzania is 2:30 pm14:30 in YEKT

Arusha to YEKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Arusha which corresponds to 10am-6pm in YEKT

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Yekaterinburg Time (YEKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Arusha, Tanzania / 2:30 pm14:30 YEKT

Arusha, Tanzania YEKT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255