Tanzania
EAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Biharamulo, Tanzania is 12:00 pm12:00 in Narang Mandi, Pakistan

Biharamulo to Narang Mandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Biharamulo which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Narang Mandi

10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Biharamulo, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Narang Mandi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Biharamulo, Tanzania / 12:00 pm12:00 Narang Mandi, Pakistan

Biharamulo, Tanzania Narang Mandi, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Biharamulo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Biharamulo Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Biaramulo, Biharamulo, Usuwi
Population
34,038
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 31° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Narang Mandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Narang Mandi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Narang, Narang Mandi, Nārang, Наранг
Population
34,778
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92