Tanzania
EAT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Dodoma, Tanzania is 4:30 pm16:30 in Repelon, Colombia

Dodoma to Repelon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Dodoma which corresponds to 8am-10am in Repelon

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dodoma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Repelon, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Dodoma, Tanzania / 4:30 pm16:30 Repelon, Colombia

Dodoma, Tanzania Repelon, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Dodoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dodoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
DOD, Dadoma, Dodom, Dodoma, Dodomao, Dódóma, Idodoma, Ntontoma, do do ma, dodoma, du du ma, duo duo ma, dwdwma, dwdwmh, totoma, Ντοντόμα, Дадома, Додома, Դոդոմա, דאדאמא, דודומה, دودوما, دۆدۆما, ڈوڈوما, डोडोमा, दोदोमा, ਦੋਦੋਮਾ, டொடோமா, โดโดมา, დოდომა, ዶዶማ, ドドマ, 多多马, 杜篤瑪, 도도마
Population
180,541
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 10' S Latitude / 35° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Repelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Repelon Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Repelon, Repelón
Population
18,685
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 75° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57