Tanzania
EAT
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Dodoma, Tanzania is 8:30 pm20:30 in Casella, Italy

Dodoma to Casella call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dodoma which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Casella

9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dodoma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Casella, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Dodoma, Tanzania / 8:30 pm20:30 Casella, Italy

Dodoma, Tanzania Casella, Italy
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dodoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dodoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
DOD, Dadoma, Dodom, Dodoma, Dodomao, Dódóma, Idodoma, Ntontoma, do do ma, dodoma, du du ma, duo duo ma, dwdwma, dwdwmh, totoma, Ντοντόμα, Дадома, Додома, Դոդոմա, דאדאמא, דודומה, دودوما, دۆدۆما, ڈوڈوما, डोडोमा, दोदोमा, ਦੋਦੋਮਾ, டொடோமா, โดโดมา, დოდომა, ዶዶማ, ドドマ, 多多马, 杜篤瑪, 도도마
Population
180,541
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 10' S Latitude / 35° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Casella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casella Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Casella
Population
2,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39