EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Ipinda, Tanzania is 2:30 am02:30 in Zapala, Argentina

Ipinda to Zapala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ipinda which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zapala

8:30 am08:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ipinda, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Zapala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ipinda, Tanzania / 2:30 am02:30 Zapala, Argentina

Ipinda, Tanzania Zapala, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ipinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ipinda Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Ipande, Ipinda
Population
17,775
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 33° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Zapala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zapala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
APZ, Sapala, Zapala, sa pa la, sapala, Сапала, Սապալա, ساپالا, 薩帕拉
Population
31,534
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' S Latitude / 70° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54