Tanzania
EAT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ipinda, Tanzania is 11:30 am11:30 in Be'er Ya'aqov, Israel

Ipinda to Be'er Ya'aqov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ipinda which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Be'er Ya'aqov

11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ipinda, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Be'er Ya'aqov, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ipinda, Tanzania / 11:30 am11:30 Be'er Ya'aqov, Israel

Ipinda, Tanzania Be'er Ya'aqov, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ipinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ipinda Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Ipande, Ipinda
Population
17,775
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 33° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Be'er Ya'aqov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Be'er Ya'aqov Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Be'er Ya`akov, Be'er Ya`aqov, Beryacob, Be’er Ya‘akov, Be’er Ya‘aqov, Bir Jacob, Khirbet Ibyar el Leimun, Khirbet Ibyār el Leimūn, bʼr yʻqb, באר יעקב
Population
26,122
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972