Tanzania
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Izazi, Tanzania is 8:00 am08:00 in Hohhot, China

Izazi to Hohhot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Izazi which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hohhot

3:00 am03:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Izazi, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hohhot, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Izazi, Tanzania / 8:00 am08:00 Hohhot, China

Izazi, Tanzania Hohhot, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Izazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Izazi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Isasi, Izazi, Zasi
Population
18,010
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 35° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Hohhot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hohhot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Choech Chot, Choech chot, Chöch Chot, Chöch chot, HET, Hohhot, Hohhot Shi, Hohhot-chhi, Hohhot-chhī, Hohhot-su, Hohhot-sṳ, Hohotas, Hohoto, Hou-ho, Hoĥoto, Hu-ho-hao-t'e, Hu-ho-hao-t'e-shih, Hu-ho-hao-t’e, Hu-ho-hao-t’e-shih, Huhe Hoter, Huhehaote, Huhehot, Huhhot, Khokh khot, Khokhot, Khukh-Khoto, Koekxot shehiri, Kuei-hua, Kuei-sui, Kuei-sui-hsien, Kuei-sui-shih, Kuku-khoto, Kwei-hwa-cheng, Kwei-hwa-ting, Kweihwa, Kweihwa-Suiyuan, Kweisui, Kweisui-hsien, Kökxot shehiri, Suiyuan, Suiyüan, fufuhoto, fufuhoto shi, hohota, hu he hao te, hu he hao te shi, hu hxt, huheohaoteo si, hwhhwt, hwhwt, Хох хот, Хохот, Хух-Хото, Хөх хот, חוחחוט, هوهوت, ہوہوٹ, होहोत, ฮูฮอต, མཁར་སྔོན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ᠬᠥᠬᠡᠬᠣᠲᠠ, フフホト, フフホト市, 呼和浩特, 呼和浩特市, 후허하오터 시
Population
774,477
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 111° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86