Tanzania
EAT
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Kamachumu, Tanzania is 10:00 am10:00 in Kasoa, Ghana

Kamachumu to Kasoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kamachumu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kasoa

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kamachumu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kasoa, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kamachumu, Tanzania / 10:00 am10:00 Kasoa, Ghana

Kamachumu, Tanzania Kasoa, Ghana
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kamachumu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kamachumu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
15,701
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 37' S Latitude / 31° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Kasoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kasoa Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Kasoa, Oduponkpehe
Population
44,227
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233