Tanzania
EAT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Kamachumu, Tanzania is 6:00 am06:00 in Shadegan, Iran

Kamachumu to Shadegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kamachumu which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Shadegan

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kamachumu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Shadegan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kamachumu, Tanzania / 6:00 am06:00 Shadegan, Iran

Kamachumu, Tanzania Shadegan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kamachumu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kamachumu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
15,701
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 37' S Latitude / 31° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Shadegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shadegan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Fallabiyeh, Fallahiyeh, Fallehiyeh, Fallābīyeh, Fallāḩīyeh, Shadegan, Shadeganskie, Shadgan, Shādegān, Shādgān, shadgan, Шадеганские, شادگان
Population
37,220
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 38' N Latitude / 48° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98