Tanzania
EAT
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kamachumu, Tanzania is 4:30 pm16:30 in Bayt Lahya, Palestinian Territory

Kamachumu to Bayt Lahya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kamachumu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bayt Lahya

4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kamachumu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bayt Lahya, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kamachumu, Tanzania / 4:30 pm16:30 Bayt Lahya, Palestinian Territory

Kamachumu, Tanzania Bayt Lahya, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kamachumu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kamachumu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
15,701
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 37' S Latitude / 31° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Bayt Lahya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt Lahya Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt Lahiya, Bayt Lahiyah, Bayt Lahya, Bayt Lāhiya, Bayt Lāhiyah, Bayt Lāhyā, Beit Lahia, Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahya, Beit Lāhiya, byt lahya, بيت لاهيا
Population
56,919
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' N Latitude / 34° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970