EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kasulu, Tanzania is 3:30 pm15:30 in Hangzhou, China

Kasulu to Hangzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kasulu which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hangzhou

10:30 am10:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasulu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hangzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kasulu, Tanzania / 3:30 pm15:30 Hangzhou, China

Kasulu, Tanzania Hangzhou, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kasulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasulu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kassulo, Kasulo, Kasulu, Касулу
Population
37,349
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 30° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Hangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan'nktsoou, Chang-cou, Chang-čou, HGH, Hancheum, Hanchow-fu, Hanczou, Handzou, Handžou, Hang, Hang Chau, Hang-chiu-chhi, Hang-chou, Hang-chou-shih, Hang-hsien, Hangchow, Hangcsou, Hangdzou, Hangdžou, Hanggouo, Hangtsjou, Hangzcouh, Hangzhou, Hangzhou Shi, Hangĝoŭo, Hančžou, Hong-chu-su, Hong-ciu, Hàng Châu, Hâng-chiu-chhī, Hòng-chû-sṳ, Hòng-ciŭ, Khanchzhou, Khandzhou, Khangdzou, Khanzhou, Xanchjou, hang cow, hang zhou, hang zhou shi, hangacau, hangajho'u, hanghtshw, hangjeou, hangjeou si, hangju, hangzhw, hanjha, hannaco, hʼnggwʼw, kancu, Χανγκτσόου, Хангџоу, Ханджоу, Ханжоу, Ханчжоу, האנגגואו, خاڭجۇ شەھىر, هانغتشو, هانگژو, ہانگژو, हांगचौ, हांगझोऊ, ਹਾਂਙਚੋ, காங்சூ, ഹാങ്ഝൗ, หางโจว, ཧང་ཀྲོའུ།, 杭州, 杭州市, 항저우, 항저우 시, 항주
Population
6,241,971
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86