EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Katerero, Tanzania is 9:30 am09:30 in Jinchang, China

Katerero to Jinchang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Katerero which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Jinchang

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katerero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Katerero, Tanzania / 9:30 am09:30 Jinchang, China

Katerero, Tanzania Jinchang, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Katerero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katerero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
18,430
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 23' S Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Jinchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baijiazui, Czin'chan, Ging-chiong, Gĭng-chiŏng, JIC, Jinchang, Jinchang Shi, Jinchuan, Jinchuanzhen, Kim Xuong, Kim Xương, Kim-chhiong-chhi, Kim-chhiong-chhī, Tin-cchang, jin chang, jin chang shi, jinchang si, jnchang, Ťin-čchang, Цзиньчан, Ցզինչան, جنچانگ, 金昌, 金昌市, 진창 시
Population
144,363
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 102° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86