EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Katerero, Tanzania is 8:30 pm20:30 in Tahta, Egypt

Katerero to Tahta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Katerero which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tahta

9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katerero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tahta, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Katerero, Tanzania / 8:30 pm20:30 Tahta, Egypt

Katerero, Tanzania Tahta, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Katerero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katerero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
18,430
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 23' S Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Tahta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Tahta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Tahta, Takhta, thta, Ţahţā, Тахта, طهطا, Ṭahṭā
Population
90,591
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 46' N Latitude / 31° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20