Tanzania
EAT
Hungary
CET

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Katerero, Tanzania is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tata, Hungary

Katerero to Tata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Katerero which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tata

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katerero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tata, Hungary). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Katerero, Tanzania / 10:30 pm22:30 Tata, Hungary

Katerero, Tanzania Tata, Hungary
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Katerero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katerero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
18,430
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 23' S Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Tata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tata Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Agostyan, Augustin, Tata, Tatatovaros, Tatatóváros, tao tao, tata, teoteo, tth, Ágostyán, Тата, טטה, تاتا, タタ, 陶陶, 터터
Population
23,868
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 18° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36