EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:30 pm23:30 in Katerero, Tanzania is 1:00 am01:00 in Bandar-e Anzali, Iran

Katerero to Bandar-e Anzali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Katerero which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Bandar-e Anzali

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katerero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Katerero, Tanzania / 1:00 am01:00 Bandar-e Anzali, Iran

Katerero, Tanzania Bandar-e Anzali, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Katerero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katerero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
18,430
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 23' S Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Bandar-e Anzali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar-e Anzali Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Anzali, Bandar Pahlavi, Bandar Pahlevi, Bandar-e Anzali, Bandar-e Anzalī, Bandar-e Pahlavi, Bandar-e Pahlavī, Enceli, Enzeli, Pahlavi, Pahlavī, Pahlevi, Pahlevī, Pehlevi, bndr anzly, بندر انزلی
Population
110,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 49° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98