EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 pm12:00 in Katerero, Tanzania is 1:30 pm13:30 in Takab, Iran

Katerero to Takab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Katerero which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Takab

12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katerero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Takab, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Katerero, Tanzania / 1:30 pm13:30 Takab, Iran

Katerero, Tanzania Takab, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Katerero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katerero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
18,430
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 23' S Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Takab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Takab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Takab, Takan Tepe, Takāb, tkab, تکاب
Population
51,541
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 47° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98