EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Katoro, Tanzania is 8:30 am08:30 in Yudong, China

Katoro to Yudong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Katoro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Yudong

3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katoro, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yudong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Katoro, Tanzania / 8:30 am08:30 Yudong, China

Katoro, Tanzania Yudong, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Katoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katoro Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
49,691
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 01' S Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Yudong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yudong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baxian, Chi-chia-t'o, Chi-chia-t’o, Jujdun, Pa, Pa-hsien, Yu-tung-ch'i, Yu-tung-chen, Yu-tung-hsi, Yudong, Yudongxi, Yü-tung-chen, Yü-tung-ch’i, Yü-tung-hsi, Юйдун
Population
81,408
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 106° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86