EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Katoro, Tanzania is 9:30 am09:30 in Ungheni, Moldova

Katoro to Ungheni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Katoro which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ungheni

9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katoro, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ungheni, Moldova). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Katoro, Tanzania / 9:30 am09:30 Ungheni, Moldova

Katoro, Tanzania Ungheni, Moldova
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Katoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katoro Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
49,691
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 01' S Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Ungheni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ungheni Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Ukgeni Tyrg, Ungen, Ungen', Ungen' Tyrg, Ungeni, Ungenis, Ungeny, Ungen’ Tyrg, Ungheni, Ungheni Targ, ungeni, wen ge nei, Унген, Унгени, Унгены, Унгень, אונגני, 溫格內, 운게니
Population
34,422
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 27° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373