Tanzania
EAT
Wisconsin, USA
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Katoro, Tanzania is 6:30 pm18:30 in Neenah, WI, USA

Katoro to Neenah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Katoro which corresponds to 8am-10am in Neenah

3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katoro, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Neenah, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Katoro, Tanzania / 6:30 pm18:30 Neenah, WI, USA

Katoro, Tanzania Neenah, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Katoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katoro Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
49,691
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 01' S Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Neenah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neenah Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Neenah, Nina, Winnebago Rapids, nyna wyskansyn, nynah, Нина, نيناه, نینا، ویسکانسین, نیناہ، وسکونسن
Population
25,792
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 11' N Latitude / 88° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1