EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
AMST
Armenia Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of Armenia Summer Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Kigoma, Tanzania is 6:30 pm18:30 in AMST

Kigoma to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kigoma which corresponds to 10am-6pm in AMST

4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kigoma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Armenia Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kigoma, Tanzania / 6:30 pm18:30 AMST

Kigoma, Tanzania AMST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kigoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kigoma, Kigoma-Ujiji, Kigome, Kigomo, TKQ, ji ge ma, kigoma, kyghwma, kygwma, qygwmh, Кигома, Кигоме, Кігома, קיגומה, كيغوما, کیگوما, キゴマ, 基戈馬, 키고마
Population
164,268
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255