EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kigoma, Tanzania is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Benito, Guatemala

Kigoma to San Benito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kigoma which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Benito

7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kigoma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Benito, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kigoma, Tanzania / 10:00 pm22:00 San Benito, Guatemala

Kigoma, Tanzania San Benito, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kigoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kigoma, Kigoma-Ujiji, Kigome, Kigomo, TKQ, ji ge ma, kigoma, kyghwma, kygwma, qygwmh, Кигома, Кигоме, Кігома, קיגומה, كيغوما, کیگوما, キゴマ, 基戈馬, 키고마
Population
164,268
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

San Benito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Benito Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Benito
Population
30,764
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 55' N Latitude / 89° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502