Tanzania
EAT
North Macedonia
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Lushoto, Tanzania is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kriva Palanka, North Macedonia

Lushoto to Kriva Palanka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lushoto which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kriva Palanka

2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lushoto, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kriva Palanka, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lushoto, Tanzania / 1:30 pm13:30 Kriva Palanka, North Macedonia

Lushoto, Tanzania Kriva Palanka, North Macedonia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lushoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lushoto Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Lushoto, Wilhelmstal
Population
24,197
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 46' S Latitude / 38° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Kriva Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kriva Palanka Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Kriva Palanka, Palangha, Крива Паланка
Population
20,820
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 22° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389