Tanzania
EAT
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Magugu, Tanzania is 1:45 am01:45 in CHADT

Magugu to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Magugu which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHADT

3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Magugu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:45 am01:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Magugu, Tanzania / 1:45 am01:45 CHADT

Magugu, Tanzania CHADT
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Magugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Magugu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Magagu, Magugu
Population
26,131
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 01' S Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.