Tanzania
EAT
Laos
+07

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Magugu, Tanzania is 5:30 am05:30 in Ban Houakhoua, Laos

Magugu to Ban Houakhoua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Magugu which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ban Houakhoua

1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Magugu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Ban Houakhoua, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Magugu, Tanzania / 5:30 am05:30 Ban Houakhoua, Laos

Magugu, Tanzania Ban Houakhoua, Laos
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Magugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Magugu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Magagu, Magugu
Population
26,131
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 01' S Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Ban Houakhoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ban Houakhoua Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Ban Khojjaksjau, Ban Houakhoua, Ban Houayxay, Бан Хойяксяу
Population
15,500
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 14' N Latitude / 100° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856