Tanzania
EAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Magugu, Tanzania is 5:30 am05:30 in Llandudno, United Kingdom

Magugu to Llandudno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Magugu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Llandudno

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Magugu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Llandudno, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Magugu, Tanzania / 5:30 am05:30 Llandudno, United Kingdom

Magugu, Tanzania Llandudno, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Magugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Magugu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Magagu, Magugu
Population
26,131
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 01' S Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Llandudno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Llandudno Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Landidnas, Landidno, Llandadno, Llandidno, Llandudno, Llundadno, lan di de nuo, Ландидно, Лландадно, Лландидно, 蘭迪德諾
Population
15,371
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 19' N Latitude / 3° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44