Tanzania
EAT
AMST
Armenia Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind Armenia Summer Time
5:00 am05:00 in Mbamba Bay, Tanzania is 7:00 am07:00 in AMST

Mbamba Bay to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mbamba Bay which corresponds to 10am-6pm in AMST

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mbamba Bay, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Armenia Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Mbamba Bay, Tanzania / 7:00 am07:00 AMST

Mbamba Bay, Tanzania AMST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mbamba Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbamba Bay Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mbamba, Mbamba Bay, Mbampa
Population
8,997
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' S Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Armenia Summer Time

Offset: AMST is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for AMST
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
AMST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Summer Time - UTC +5
  • Amazon Summer Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time