Tanzania
EAT
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Mbamba Bay, Tanzania is 11:00 pm23:00 in Tonota, Botswana

Mbamba Bay to Tonota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mbamba Bay which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tonota

12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mbamba Bay, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Tonota, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Mbamba Bay, Tanzania / 11:00 pm23:00 Tonota, Botswana

Mbamba Bay, Tanzania Tonota, Botswana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mbamba Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbamba Bay Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mbamba, Mbamba Bay, Mbampa
Population
8,997
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' S Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Tonota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tonota Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Tonota, Tonoto
Population
17,759
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 26' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267