Tanzania
EAT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Mbamba Bay, Tanzania is 5:30 am05:30 in North Massapequa, NY, USA

Mbamba Bay to North Massapequa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mbamba Bay which corresponds to 8am-11am in North Massapequa

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mbamba Bay, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Massapequa, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Mbamba Bay, Tanzania / 5:30 am05:30 North Massapequa, NY, USA

Mbamba Bay, Tanzania North Massapequa, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mbamba Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbamba Bay Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mbamba, Mbamba Bay, Mbampa
Population
8,997
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' S Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

North Massapequa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Massapequa Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
17,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1