EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Merelani, Tanzania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Marugame, Japan

Merelani to Marugame call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Merelani which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Marugame

1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Merelani, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Marugame, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Merelani, Tanzania / 7:30 pm19:30 Marugame, Japan

Merelani, Tanzania Marugame, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Merelani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Merelani Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Meralani, Merelani, Merelani Hills, Simanjiro district, Tanzanite Mine and Deposit
Population
50,000
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 33' S Latitude / 36° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Marugame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Marugame Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Marugame, Marugame-chhi, Marugame-chhī, Marukame, Maruqame, malugame si, marwgamh kagawa, marwghamh, wan gui, wan gui shi, Маругаме, Маруґаме, ماروغامه, ماروگامه، کاگاوا, 丸亀, 丸亀市, 丸龜市, 마루가메 시
Population
82,090
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 133° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81