EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Mwanza, Tanzania is 11:30 am11:30 in Vrede, South Africa

Mwanza to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mwanza which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Vrede

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mwanza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Mwanza, Tanzania / 11:30 am11:30 Vrede, South Africa

Mwanza, Tanzania Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mwanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mwanza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
MWZ, Muansa, Muanza, Muvanzo, Mvanza, Mwamza, Mwansa, Mwanza, meuwanja, mu wan zha, muwanza, mvanza, mwanza, Мванза, Муанза, موانزا, მვანზა, ムワンザ, 姆万扎, 므완자
Population
436,801
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 31' S Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27