Tanzania
EAT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Nsunga, Tanzania is 4:30 am04:30 in Uzhur, Russia

Nsunga to Uzhur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nsunga which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Uzhur

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nsunga, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Uzhur, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Nsunga, Tanzania / 4:30 am04:30 Uzhur, Russia

Nsunga, Tanzania Uzhur, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nsunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nsunga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
20,049
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' S Latitude / 31° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Uzhur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uzhur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oujour, Ujur, Uschur, Uzhur, Uzjur, Uzur, Uĵur, Użur, Užur, awjwr, awzhwr, wu ru er, Ужур, أوجور, اوژور, 烏茹爾
Population
15,637
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 18' N Latitude / 89° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7