Tanzania
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Old Shinyanga, Tanzania is 6:00 am06:00 in Gurgaon, India

Old Shinyanga to Gurgaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Old Shinyanga which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gurgaon

3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Old Shinyanga, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gurgaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Old Shinyanga, Tanzania / 6:00 am06:00 Gurgaon, India

Old Shinyanga, Tanzania Gurgaon, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Old Shinyanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Old Shinyanga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
23,747
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 33° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Gurgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gurgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gurgaon, Gurgáon, gu er gang, gudaganva, guleugaon, guraga'om, guragamo, guraganv, guraganva, guragavam, gurugaon, gwrgan, gwrgaw, jwrjawn, khur khean, kurkan, Гургаон, Ґурґаон, جورجاون, گرگاؤں, گورگان, گورگاو, گڑگاؤں, गुडगांव, गुरगांव, গুরগাঁও, ਗੁੜਗਾਵਾਂ, ଗୁଡ଼ଗାଓଁ, குர்கான், ಗುರಗಾಂವ್, ഗുഡ്‌ഗാവ്, คุร์เคาน์, グルガーオン, 古爾岡, 구르가온
Population
197,340
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91