EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Old Shinyanga, Tanzania is 6:00 am06:00 in Alvand, Iran

Old Shinyanga to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Old Shinyanga which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Old Shinyanga, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Old Shinyanga, Tanzania / 6:00 am06:00 Alvand, Iran

Old Shinyanga, Tanzania Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Old Shinyanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Old Shinyanga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
23,747
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 33° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98