Tanzania
EAT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Old Shinyanga, Tanzania is 5:00 am05:00 in Throgs Neck, NY, USA

Old Shinyanga to Throgs Neck call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Old Shinyanga which corresponds to 8am-11am in Throgs Neck

12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Old Shinyanga, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Throgs Neck, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Old Shinyanga, Tanzania / 5:00 am05:00 Throgs Neck, NY, USA

Old Shinyanga, Tanzania Throgs Neck, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Old Shinyanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Old Shinyanga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
23,747
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 33° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Throgs Neck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Throgs Neck Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Throg's Neck, Throgs Neck
Population
33,683
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1