Tanzania
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Songea, Tanzania is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nasrullahganj, India

Songea to Nasrullahganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Songea which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nasrullahganj

3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Songea, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nasrullahganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Songea, Tanzania / 6:00 pm18:00 Nasrullahganj, India

Songea, Tanzania Nasrullahganj, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Songea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Songea Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
SGX, Songea, Songeja, Ssongea, sangy, song gai a, song-gea, songea, swngya, Сонгеа, Сонгея, سانگی, سونگیا, ソンゲア, 松蓋阿, 송게아
Population
126,449
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' S Latitude / 35° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Nasrullahganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nasrullahganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nasrullaganj, Nasrullahganj, Nasrullāhganj
Population
18,265
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91