EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Tingi, Tanzania is 2:30 am02:30 in Takab, Iran

Tingi to Takab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Tingi which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Takab

2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tingi, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Takab, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Tingi, Tanzania / 2:30 am02:30 Takab, Iran

Tingi, Tanzania Takab, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Tingi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tingi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
16,315
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' S Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Takab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Takab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Takab, Takan Tepe, Takāb, tkab, تکاب
Population
51,541
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 47° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98