Tanzania
EAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tingi, Tanzania is 12:30 pm12:30 in Armavir, Russia

Tingi to Armavir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tingi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Armavir

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tingi, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Armavir, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tingi, Tanzania / 12:30 pm12:30 Armavir, Russia

Tingi, Tanzania Armavir, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tingi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tingi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
16,315
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' S Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Armavir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Armavir Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aramir, Armavir, Armavir i Russland, Armavira, Armaviras, Armawir, a er ma wei er, aleumabileu, armafyr, armawyr, armawyr rws, armawyr rwsyh, arumavu~iru, Армавир, Армавир балһсн, Армавір, آرماویر, آرماویر، روسیه, أرمافير, ارماویر، روس, アルマヴィル, 阿爾馬維爾, 아르마비르
Population
199,548
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 59' N Latitude / 41° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7