Tanzania
EAT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Usevia, Tanzania is 2:00 am02:00 in Columbus, OH, USA

Usevia to Columbus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Usevia which corresponds to 8am-11am in Columbus

9:00 am09:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Usevia, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Columbus, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Usevia, Tanzania / 2:00 am02:00 Columbus, OH, USA

Usevia, Tanzania Columbus, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Usevia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Usevia Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Usevia, Usevya
Population
17,742
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' S Latitude / 31° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Columbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Columbus Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
CMH, Columbopolis, Columbus, Columbus i Ohio, Franklin, Franklinton, Kalumbus, Kolambus, Kolompous, Kolumbas, Kolumbs, Kolumbu, Kolumbus, Kolumbusa, Kulumbus, ge lun bu, kalabasa, kalambasa, kholambas, klmbws awhayw, kolambas, kolambasa, kolampas, kolleombeoseu, koronbasu, kwlwmbws, qwlwmbws, Κολόμπους, Калумбус, Коламбус, Колумбус, Кълъмбъс, Կոլումբուս, קאלומבוס, קולומבוס, كولومبوس, کلمبوس، اوهایو, کولمبس، اوہائیو, कोलंबस, कोलम्बस, कोलम्बस्, কলম্বাস, ਕਲੰਬਸ, கொலம்பஸ், โคลัมบัส, კოლუმბუსი, コロンバス, 哥伦布, 哥倫布, 콜럼버스
Population
850,106
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 82° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1