Tanzania
EAT
UST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
9:30 am09:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 4:30 am04:30 in UST

Uvinza to UST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-1pm in UST

9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 4:30 am04:30 UST

Uvinza, Tanzania UST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Uruguay Summer Time

Offset: UST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

UST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for UST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
UST Abbreviation: Several time zones share UST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Uzbekistan Standard Time - UTC +5
  • Uruguay Summer Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time