Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina

Uvinza to San Nicolas de los Arroyos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Nicolas de los Arroyos

4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 10:00 pm22:00 San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina

Uvinza, Tanzania San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

San Nicolas de los Arroyos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas de los Arroyos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Nicolas, San Nicolas de los Arroyos, San Nicolás, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, San Nikolas de los Arojos, San Nikolas de los Arojosas, san ni ko lasdelo sxar ro yos, san nykwlas dh lws arwys, san nykwlas dy lws arwyws, sheng ni gu la si, Сан Николас де лос Аройос, סן ניקולאס דה לוס ארוזוס, سان نيكولاس دي لوس آرويوس, سان نیکولاس ده لوس آرویس, ซานนีโกลาสเดโลสอาร์โรโยส, სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-აროიოსი, 圣尼古拉斯
Population
127,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' S Latitude / 60° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54